Free Shipping orders over 150 €
Shopping Cart

Living Libations

Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil

€19,00

Spicy, sensual Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil is steam distilled from the bark of organically grown trees in Madagascar. A deliciously ambrosial aromatic oil, that is jam-packed with plant potency. Sweet Cinnamon will warm and tingle the heart, the skin, and the taste buds.

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Botanical Family: Lauraceae
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Part of Plant Distilled: Bark
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Cultivation Method: Organic
Scent Description: Spicy, sweet, warm, and dry.
Composition: 100% Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Consistency: Thin viscosity
In Living Libations: Love Wine, Ensorcell Serum, Illume Hotberry, Hot Lover Lips, Happy Gum Drops, Ozonated Happy Gum Drops, Neem Enamelizer, Radiant Love Lotion, and Radiant Love Butter.
Blends well with: Clove, Turmeric, Blood Orange, and Coffee.
Uses: Always dilute 1 – 3% Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil in an organic carrier oil, Best Skin Ever, or Jojoba Oil and apply to the skin for a zippy rejuvenation serum. Add as a culinary oil to teas, etc., or place a drop on chocolate. Delightfully warming fragrance to diffuse in a pot of water on the stove or in a diffuser. Strong botanicalbiotic that freshens breath and is excellent for organic oral care.
Size: 5 ml.

This authentic distillation of true Cinnamon Bark is an aromatherapy classic. Exuding a delightful, heart-warming aroma, this botanicalbiotic packs pizzazz into every potent molecule. Our Cinnamon is a true multi-sensory delight that has been used since ancient times for culinary delights, effective oral care, stimulating skincare, and a boost to body care.

"The warm glow of cinnamon radiates through time and space, transforming sorrow into happiness. It brings the realization that love is always there, if we tune into its warm vibration."
~ Valerie Ann Worwood, Aromatherapy for the Soul

"Cinnamon was also used in many early perfume-preparations, such as the Royal Unguent. To the Arabs cinnamon was a symbol of wealth, and to the Chinese it was a panacea and burned as incense. In mediaeval Europe, like many of the exotic spices it found its way into perfumes and love potions."
~ Jennifer Peace Rhind, Fragrance and Wellbeing

Reviews