Free shipping over 150€
Shopping Cart

Ingredients

Jojoba - Simmondsia chinensis Glorious, Golden Jojoba nourishes and conditions thirsty skin and hair. Jojoba has an unparalleled ability to moisturize, balance oil production, deep clean pores, and create long-lasting conditioning effects that soften hair to perfect silk. It is packed with peptides and lipids and contains the highest levels of phenolic compounds found in nature along with antioxidants and all soluble forms of vitamin E!
Wild Mustard Seed - Sinapis hirta Mustard seed contains beneficial fatty acids and vitamins that are superbly stimulating. It strengthens hair strands from the roots to the tip.
Seabuckthorn - Hippophae rhamnoides The Latin name of the berry producing Seabuckthorn bush means “tree that makes the horses shine” referring to the berry's benefits of making horses healthy and have shiny hair. Our seabuckthorn berry oil is a super-critical extract that has an affinity for strong, shiny, lustrous locks.
Rosemary - Rosmarinus officinalis Rousing Rosemary is an herbaceous revive-alive-verve-tonic with a refreshing, penetrating aroma. Think of rosemary as the feisty friend that stimulates sluggishness out of its stagnancy, helping scalps thrive with renewed freshness. It is filled with bioactive compounds including carnosic acid, camphor, and rosmaridiphenol. It is perfectly pore-cleansing for pimples and blocked pores too.
Peppermint - Mentha piperita Peppermint cools and soothes hot, red skin and is reputed to neutralize excessively oily skin and moisturize dry scalp. Our zippy peppermint oil is distilled from fresh leaves, and one drop is a juicy wake-up call for the skin and soul.
Eucalyptus - Eucalyptus globulus Eucalyptus is a camphorous, clarifying oil that is energizing and a botanicalbiotic. Indigenous Australians have used eucalyptus on the skin for hundreds of years.
Geranium - Pelargonium graveolens This gentle giant of skincare is a confident clarifier and toner of the scalp and skin around the hairline.
Pine - Pinus strobus Pine is rich in skin-loving monoterpenes. It has been used to anoint the pineal gland chakra during prayer and meditation to break through energetic blocks, strengthen the body, and solidify the spirit.